05962-235 431, [email protected]

 

     
 
Alumni of M.Sc. Remote Sensing and GIS

Centre of Excellence for NRDMS in Uttarakhasnd

Department of Geography

Kumaun University SSJ Campus Almora-263601

 

 

 
 
                                 Batch 2008-2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Miss Indu Punetha Junior Research Fellow, GBPIHED, Kosi Katarnmal Uttarakhand
  2. Thospe Medo, Junior Research Fellow, Forest Survey of India, Dehradun
  3. Amar Singh, Research Associate, India Metrological Department, New Delhi
  4. Mukesh Upadhyay. Junior Research Fellow, Forest Survey of India, Dehradun
  5. Imti Jongshi, Junior Research Fellow, Forest Survey of India, Dehradun
  6. Alpna, Junior Research Fellow, Indian Agriculture Research Institute
  7. Amit Rana, GIS Senior Scientific Professional, Himachal Pradesh Forest Department, Shimla
  8. Abhijeet Bala, Senior Engineer, SUEZ India in Kolkata
  9. Rupesh Sinha, Senior GIS Engineer, RMSI Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  10. Neeraj Hudda, Senior GIS Engineer, RMSI Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  11. Kiran Latwal, GIS Specialist, PARAS, New Delhi
  12. Babita Rawat, GIS Analyst, SATPALDA Vaishali, Delhi
  13. Dinesh Pal, GIS Engineer, RMSI, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  14. Priyanka Rathore, GIS Engineer, Nokia Maps, Gurgoan
  15. Deepa Rani, GIS Specialist, COWI India Private Limited 121, Phase – I, Udyog Vihar, Gurgaon
                                 Batch 2009-2011

 

 

                            

  1. Batch 2009-2011

 

  1. Dilli Ram Chetri, GIS Specialist, Urban Development and Housing Department, Government of Sikkim
  2. Mahander,GIS Specialist,Urban Development and Housing Department, Government of Sikkim
  3. Sabina, GIS Specialist,Urban Development and Housing Department, Government of Sikkim
  4. Amrit, GIS Training Officer, Land Revenue & Disaster Management Department, Government of Sikkim
  5. Hemlata Rai, GIS Executive, Forest Department, Government of Sikkim
  6. Pankaj Pandey, Junior Research Fellow, GBPIHED, Kosi Katarnmal Uttarakhand
  7. Harish, Junior Research Fellow, Remote Sensing Centre
  8. Uma Sankar Negi, GIS Analyst, Vikash Bhawan Almora
  9. Sanjay Kumar Arya, GIS Assistant, Disaster Cell Utttarakhand
  10. Poonam, Faculty of GIS and RS, National Power Training Institute, Ministry of Power, Faridabad
  11. Harish, GIS Engineer, Podium InfoTech Pvt.Ltd,New Delhi
  12. Deepika, GIS Engineer, INNODATA, Nodia, Uttar Pradesh
  13. Sunil Nehra, GIS Executive, RAMTECH, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  14. Praveen Kumar, GIS Executive, RAMTECH, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  15. Rishikesh, GIS Executive, RAMTECH, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  16. Harendra Bisht, GIS Executive, GENESYS, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  17. Neeraj Farshwan, GIS Executive, GENESYS, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  18. Sonal, GIS Executive, GENESYS, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  19. Sonali Rathi, GIS Executive, GENESYS, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  20. Ajay Kumar, GIS Specialist, ISPER, Chandigarh, India
  21. Shakti Dhanda, GIS Specialist, ISPER, Chandigarh, India
  22. Mahesh, Digital Cartographer, TOM TOM, Pune, Maharashtra
  23. Vasim Sheikh, Digital Cartographer, TOM TOM, Pune, Maharashtra
  24. Poonam Bisht, GIS Executive, GENESYS, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  25. Pradeep Tiwari, GIS Engineer, Divisional Forest Office, Forest Office Champawat
  26. Harsh Siral, Team Leader, Map My India, CE Infosystem, New Delhi
  27. Arjun devil, GIS Analyst, Vikas Bhawan Pithoragarh
                                  Batch 2010-2012

 

 

 

 

  1. Batch 2010-2012

 

  1. Lata Budhani, GIS Assistant, COE NRDMS, Kumaun University, U.K
  2. Neha Rani, GIS Assistant, COE NRDMS, Kumaun University, U.K
  3. Kamlesh Tripathi, Junior Research Fellow, GBPIHED, Kosi Katarnmal Uttarakhand
  4. Arti Joshi, Junior Research Fellow, GBPIHED, Kosi Katarnmal Uttarakhand
  5. Shakti Dhanda, Junior Research Fellow, Remote Sensing Centre, Punjab
  6. M.R.Bhaskar, GIS Engineer, Synergy Eng.and Envi.Solution,Maharashtra
  7. Swarup, GIS Engineer, Synergy Eng.and Envi.Solution,Maharashtra
  8. Rohit, GIS Engineer, Synergy Eng.and Envi.Solution,Maharashtra
  9. Ramesh, GIS Engineer, Synergy Eng.and Envi.Solution,Maharashtra
  10. Kamna Lakhchaura, GIS Analyst, INNODATA,Noida
  11. Naushad Hussain, GIS Analyst, INNODATA,Noida
  12. Suresh Dosad, GIS Analyst, Vikash Bhawab Nainital
  13. Mohit Bahuguna, GIS Analyst, Vikash Bhawan Tehri
  14. Pankaj Bisht, GIS Analyst, I Services,Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  15. Manoj Adhikari, GIS Analyst, PRD Vikas Bhawan Almora
  16. Kavita Holaria, GIS Analyst, I Services,Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  17. Sanjay Kumar, GIS Engineer, ISPER,Chandigarh
  18. Bharat Bakuni, GIS Engineer, ISPER,Chandigarh
  19. Sunil Dutt, GIS Analyst, Vikas Bhawan Uttarkashi

 

                   Batch 2011-2013

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Kalsang Naiyma, Junior Research Fellow, Department of Science and Technology Sikkim
  2. Baichung Bhutiya, Junior Research Fellow, Department of Science and Technology Sikkim
  3. Karma Diki, Junior Research Fellow, Department of Science and Technology Sikkim,
  4. Kalsang Naiyma, Junior Research Fellow, Department of Science and Technology Sikkim
  5. Malay Bag, Business Analyst, Tata Consultancy Services, Pune
  6. Soumitra, GPS Engineer, Reliance JIO Infocom ,Kolkata
  7. Rakesh Kumar Bora, Senior Engineer- Network Planning, Tata Consultancy Services,
  8. Monika Lohani, GIS Engineer, Reliance Jioinfocom Private Limited, Gurgaon
  9. Kusum Dangwal, Senior Engineer- Network Planning, Tata Consultancy Services, Gurgaon
  10. Amit Kumar Ray, Senior Engineer- Network Planning, Tata Consultancy Services, Gurgaon
  11. Deepa Bisht, GIS Engineer, RMSI,Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  12. Abha Mahajan, Senior Engineer- Network Planning, Tata Consultancy Services Gurgaon
  13. Himany Pandey, GIS Executive, PAN India, Gurgaon,Haryana
  14. Ram Pravesh Tiwari, GIS Executive, Map My India,CE Infosystem, New Delhi
  15. Jyoti Dewari, GIS Engineer, Reliance JIO Infocom Mohali
  16. Pramod Bisht, GIS Engineer Construction, Reliance JIO Infocom Mohali
  17. Renu Nagarkoti, GIS Executive, Map My India,CE Infosystem, New Delhi
  18. Mukesh, GIS Analyst, SGS Infotech,Gurgaon,Haryana
  19. Anil Kumar, GIS Executive, Map My India,CE Infosystem, New Delhi
  20. Rakesh Giri, GIS Analyst, Exzeo Sowtware Pvt.Ltd,Noida
  21. Dwa Yanki, Project Officer-Women Empowerment, Wipro NGO,Sikkim
                   Batch 2012-2014

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Sorabh Sah, Himalayan Junior Research Fellow, GBPIHED, Kosi Katarnmal Uttarakhand
  2. Neeraj Pandey, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  3. Jitender Singh, GIS Engineer, BSES, Sector-9, Noida
  4. Anupama Sekhawat, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  5. Neha Pathak, GIS Engineer, Map My India,CE Infosystem,New Delhi
  6. Bakhtawar Pataki, GIS Analyst, Nokia Here Maps, Sector-6, Gurugram
  7. Naushad Hussain, GIS Analyst, INNODATA,Noida
  8. Deepak Rawal, GIS Analyst, ML Info Map Pvt Ltd.,New Delhi
  9. Priyanka Bisht, GIS Engineer, COWI India Private Limited 121, Phase – I, Udyog Vihar,Gurgaon
  10. Neema, GIS Analyst, ML Info Map Pvt Ltd.,New Delhi
  11. Vikram Dhapola, GIS Analyst, Navteq India Pvt.Ltd, Gurgaon
  12. Sanjit Kumar, GIS Analyst, Faculty NPIT (National Power Training Instutute) Miniatry
  13. Smita Pandey, GIS Engineer, Map My India,CE Infosystem, New Delhi
  14. Deepika Bisht, GIS Engineer, ML Info Map Pvt Ltd., New Delhi

 

                  Batch 2013-2015

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Chetna Lohani, Technical Assistant, M.Sc Remote Sensing and GIS, Kumaun

University S. S. J. Campus Almora, Uttarakhand.

  1. Vineet Pal, Senior Research Fellow, Uttarakhand Space Application Centre,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  2. Priyanka Sah, Junior Research Fello, G.B Pant Institute of Himalayan Environment

& Development (GBPIHED), Koshi, Almora, Uttarakhand

  1. Pawan Thakur, Junir Research fellow, G.B.Panth kullu
  2. Arvind Pandey, Senior Research Fellow, Uttarakhand Space Application Centre, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  3. Prem Prasad, Research Analyst, Podium Systems Pvt Ltd, Gurugram
  4. Saleem, Research Analyst, Podium Systems Pvt Ltd, Gurugram
  5. Deepa Gariya, Research Analyst, Podium Systems Pvt Ltd, Gurugram
  6. Satyadeep Maurya, Research Analyst, Podium Systems Pvt Ltd, Gurugram
  7. Smrati Rawat, Research Analyst, Podium Systems Pvt Ltd, Gurugram
  8. Miss Mamta Kanwal, GIS Engineer, Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  9. Sayantan Dutta, GIS Engineer, Watershed Department in Rajasthan
  10. Sunil Limboo, GIS Analyst, Map my india 68, Okhla Industrial Area Phase III, Okhla Industrial Estate, New Delhi, Delhi 110020
  11. Ritu Goyal, GIS Analyst, Divisional Forest Office, Forest Office Almora
  12. Amit Pradhan, GPS Specialist, Quantum asia pvt.limited
  13. Ravindra Singh Mehra, GIS Analyst, Tata Counsultancy Services, Pune
  14. Rakshit Pant, GIS Analyst, Tata Counsultancy Services, Pune
  15. Himani Bhakuni, GIS Analyst, Map My India, Delhi
  16. Naveen Singh Adhikari, GIS Analyst, Unique Photogrammetry, Noida
  17. Govind Ballabh, GIS Analyst, Concox India, Noida
  18. Mahadev Patil, GIS Analyst, Genesys International Corporation Limited Mumbai
  19. Preeti Sah, Project Engineer, Unistal System Pvt Limited Noida

 

                  Batch 2014-2016

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Saurabh Kaushik, Junior Research Fellow, Punjab Remote Sensing Centre (PRSC), Ludhiana, Punjab (India)
  2. Kishore Kandpal, Junior Research Fellow, Uttarakhand Space Application Centre, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  3. Neeraj Kumar, Junior Research Fellow, Punjab Remote Sensing Centre (PRSC), Ludhiana, Punjab
  4. Jyotsana Joshi, Junior Research Fellow, Uttarakhand Space Application Centre, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  5. Parul, Junior Research Fellow, Wildlife Insititute of India, Dehradun
  • Kamna Pokhariya, Junior Research Fellow, Wildlife Insititute of India, Dehradun
  1. Avantika Latwal Junior Research Fellow, GBPIHED, Kosi Katarnmal Uttarakhand
  2. Reetu Sharma, Research Analyst, Haryana Space Application Centre Haryana
  3. Shahnoor Gaur, Research Analyst, Haryana Space Application Centre Haryana
  4. Kamal Kumar Bisht, GIS Engineer, Nokia Here Maps, Sector-6, Gurugram
  5. Sonia, GIS Engineer, Nokia Here Maps, Sector-6, Gurugram
  6. Chankaya, GIS Analyst, Map My India, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase 3, New Delhi
  7. Nitu Negi, GIS Analyst, Map My India, Delhi
  8. Reshma Bano, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16,Noida
  9. Amrit Kumar, GIS Analyst, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  10. Ravi Kumar, GIS Expert Analyst, Geospatial Delhi Limited, New Delhi

 

                                    Batch 2015-2017

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Anand Kumar, Junior Research Fellow, C.O.E. NRDMS, Kumaun University SSJ Campus Almora
  2. Ashu Negi, Junior Research Fellow, North Eastern Space Application Centre (NESAC)
  3. Sandeep Pathak, Remote Sensing Centre (PRSC), Ludhiana, Punjab (India)
  4. Tapan Ghosh, Punjab Remote Sensing Centre (PRSC), Ludhiana, Punjab (India)
  5. Stuti Singh, Punjab Remote Sensing Centre (PRSC), Ludhiana, Punjab (India)
  6. Gajendra Pippal, Junior Research Fellow, NRDMS Division Delhi DST
  7. Sunaina Singh, GIS Analyst, Map My India, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase 3, New Delhi
  8. Babita Bhatt, GIS Analyst, Map My India, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase 3, New Delhi
  9. Siddhartha, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  10. Sushil Kumar, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16,
  11. Kushal Giri, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  12. Gaurav Singh, GIS Analyst, Aryabhatta Research Institute of observational Sciences (ARIES) Manors Peak Nainital (Uttarakhand)
  13. Basant Chandra, GIS Analyst, Aryabhatta Research Institute of observational Sciences (ARIES) Manors Peak Nainital (Uttarakhand) India
  • Sandeep Kumar, GIS Executive, SPARC (Spatial Planning and Analysis Research Centre)

Pvt.ltd Orisa

  • Priyanka Rani, GIS Engineer, Satpal Gepspatial Services Pvt.ltd. Gajiyabaad
  • Kiran Lamgararia, GIS Engineer, Haryana Space Application Centre (HARSAC) Node at Gurgaon
  • Rajnish Kumar, GIS/ DGPS Survey Support, Haryana Space Application Centre (HARSAC) Node at Gurugram
  • Vinita Pandey, GIS Executive, SPARC (Spatial Planning and Analysis Research Centre)

Pvt.ltd Orisa

  • Bhawana Satyawali, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8

Sector 16, Noida

  • Rohini, GIS Expert Analyst, Genesis Companies, Boriwali, Mumbai
  • Noor Mohamad, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16,

Noida

  • Subhashish Kaushuk, Junior Faculty, Institute of Photogrammetry & Geo Informatics,

Near Dwarka metro station, New Delhi

  • Manju Bisth, GIS Engineer at RMSI, Dehradun
  • Jyoti Bari, GIS Engineer at RMSI, Dehradun
  • Shobha Negi, junior faculty, Haryana Space Application Centre (HARSAC) Node at Karnal
                   Batch 2016-2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Aniruddha Debnath, Research Scholar, Urban Regional Study Department (URSD) IIRS, ISRO, Dehradun
  • Sourav Singh Junior Research Fellow, GBPIHED, Kosi Katarnmal Uttarakhand
  • Tilok Chetri, Junior Research Fellow, North Eastern Space Application Centre (NESAC),
  • Bhrigu Kumar Kalita, Junior Research Fellow, North Eastern Space Application Centre (NESAC)
  • William Narzary, Junior Research Fellow, North Eastern Space Application Centre (NESAC)
  • Ranjit Singh, Junior Research Fellow, North Eastern Space Application Centre (NESAC)
  • Girish Chandra Joshi, Junior Research Fellow, North Eastern Space Application Centre (NESAC)
  • Dharmendra Kumar Jha, Junior Research Fellow, North Eastern Space Application Centre (NESAC)
  • Ashish, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  • Sachin Kumar, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  • Jitendra Tiwari, GIS Engineer Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  • Mahfooz Alam, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  • Suman Pandey, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  • Pinkesh Singh Rawat, GIS Trainee, Map My India, CE Infosystem, New Delhi
  • Mahfooz Alam, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  • Deepak Prajapati, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida
  • Mayuri paul, GIS Engineer, Risk Management Software, Inc. (RMSI), A-8 Sector 16, Noida